Departments

Please click on a department to the left, use the search box above, or view the pdf link below to search for a staff member.

Offline Staff Directory- for downloading or printing: HRHS Staff Directory Department List- PDF


Counseling Website
Post Grad Website
Maria Alfaraz
Spanish Teacher
Bailey Allen
Affective Needs - EA
Daisha Archer
SNN Teacher
Scottie Baer
ESL Teacher
Zachary Barker
Band & Guitar Teacher
Jason "Jay" Berard
Afffective Needs - EA
Warren Berg
Science Teacher
Gina Bernacchi
Teacher Librarian
Anna Berngard
Affective Needs Teacher
Steve Berninzoni
ISS Teacher
Heather Berry
Science Teacher
Jeff Bliven
Social Studies Teacher
Vanessa Blum
English Teacher
Daniel Borkovec
Counselor (Mau-Pop)
Christina Bosco
AP Secretary
Yana Bourdelais
Counselor (Por-Sno)
Paula Boyle
Kitchen Manager
Eric Brosch
Social Worker
Eric Brosch
Social Worker
Veronica Brown
Counselor (Joi-Mat)
Jennifer Butler
Star Lab Teacher
John Cackowski
Business and Technology Teacher
Julia Caley
Assistant Principal (Sm-Z)
Alex Canono
ISS Teacher
Matt Canono
Moderate Needs - EA
Steven Carels
Security
Jordan Carter
English | Head Boys Basketball Coach
Margaret "Meg" Chase
Social Studies Teacher
Thomas Conyers
Science Teacher
Kelly Corr
Admin Dean (Fre-Mar) | Activities Director
Adam Coulson
Art Teacher
Jon Cushing
Art Teacher | Boys/Girls Golf Head Coach
Scott Dahm
ISS Teacher
Jennifer Daily
Science Teacher
Cole Damon
Math Teacher
Nicky DeBolt
Technology Teacher | CyberPatriots
Nicky DeSimone
Affective Needs - EA
Claudia Delgado
Security
Jeanette DiGennaro
ISS Teacher
Laura Differding
SSN-EA
Deb Disner
DHH-Interpreter
Brian Domokos
English Teacher
Rachel Donnelly
Art Teacher
Dominic Douglass
Social Studies Teacher | Head Boys XC Coach
Jennifer Driessen
Science Teacher
Daniel Dumont
School Resource Officer/Douglas County Sheriff
Mary Elfers
Art Teacher
Emily Emmet
SSN-EA
Kayla Essner
Math Teacher
Jenn Ewing
English Teacher
Sacha Faxon
AP Secretary
Caitlin Filleman
Assistant Principal ISS | Academic Director
Emily Franks
Social Studies Teacher
Nolan Frederick
Science Teacher
Kelsey Gamble
English Teacher
Alyson Gardiner
Health | Attendance
David Garrett
ISS Teacher
Joyce Giuhat
Affective Needs - EA
Joe Gleason
ISS Teacher | Head Baseball Coach
Susan Gobbo
DHH Interpreter
Jennifer Godfrey
DHH-Interpreter
Donna Goodwin
Professional Learning Specialist
Jess Graf
Affective Needs Teacher
Stephenie Griggs
P.E. Teacher
Janice Hapgood
Counseling Secretary
Adriana Hatch
Registered Nurse
Reena Heston
Affective Needs - EA
Alyssa Hicks
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Don Hoaglin
English Teacher
Randal Hodous
Science Teacher
Somer Hogan
Counselor (A-Cham)
Neil Holden
Severe Needs - EA
Neil Holden
Head Baseball Coach
Nicole Hudson
Theater Teacher
Amanda Humphrey
Math Teacher
Steven Huntingdale
Social Studies Teacher
Jim Ingrum
Science Teacher
Kaitlynn Jackson VanWinkle
Math Teacher
Caryn Jarocki
P.E. Teacher | Head Girls Basketball Coach
Justin Kast
Engineering Teacher | TSA | Wrestling Head Coach
Richard Kephart
Security
Sheri Kloster
Severe Needs - EA
Wayne Koehn
Building Engineer
Christina Kolk
Security
Debora Kortbawi
Administrative Dean (A-Fra)
Louis Krauss
Social Studies Teacher | Head Volleyball Coach
David Kriz
PE Teacher
Sam Kurucz
Social Studies Teacher
Lindsey LaPlante
English Teacher
Rob Lane
Choir Teacher
Amy Larsen
Counselor (Foo-Joh) | CTE Counselor
Ricardo Leal
Spanish Teacher
Christa Lenhart
Affective Needs - EA
Sadie Levine
English Teacher | Literacy Specialist
Hongyi "Holly" Li
Chinese Teacher
Jennifer Long
English Teacher
Deborah Lynch
Social Studies Teacher
Bob MacArthur
Science Teacher
Ashlee Main
Registrar
Alexandra Malach Odice
English Teacher | Yearbook
Tania Mariani
ESL Teacher
Bonnie Matticks
Science Teacher
Marie McClanahan
ISS Administrative Assistant
Maura McGoldrick
Affective Needs - EA
Chantal Menard
French Teacher
Taylor Money
Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Morris
Career Coach
Emily Muellenberg
Social Studies Teacher
Melissa Muniz
Post Grad
Brent Murray
Math Teacher
Raelynn Nissler
Counselor (Snp-Z)
Lance Nozot
ASL Teacher
Amelia "Amy" Nuzzarello
Counselor (Chn-Fon)
Alexandra Nygaard
Math Teacher
Brent Oberg
English Teacher
Brad Odice
English Teacher | Student Senate
Kent Osborne
Science Teacher
Elizabeth Oster
Math Teacher
Dr. Chris Page Jr.
Principal
Becky Petre
Math Teacher
Dianna Pfefferle
Attendance | Health
Jesse Polewchak
Speech Language Pathologist
Bobby Purify
Moderate Needs - EA
Georgina Quintana
Spanish Teacher
Jacquie Rapant
English Teacher
Tim Rasmussen
Physical Education Teacher
Michele Renfrow
Science Teacher
Stephanie Riddle
Math Teacher
Chris Rigolini
Band & Orchestra
Amber Rosacker
Math Teacher
Veronica Ruiz
Athletic Director Assistant
Kalley Sadler
Copy Tech
Kalley Sadler
Performing Arts Secretary
Kate Sagat
Math Teacher
Sarai Salgado
SLP Assistant
David Sapienza
Social Studies Teacher
Mike Schmidt
English Teacher
Janet Sedivy
IEP Assessment Specialist
Dennis Sierra
Business/Tech Teacher | FBLA
Susan Smith
Principal's Administrative Assistant
Angel Spangenberger
SSN-EA
Holly Spurlin
ISS Teacher
Richard "Derek" Steffes
Bookkeeper
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Amy Stivers
School Psychologist
Kerith Stuebinger
Assistant Principal (Mart-Pi) | CTE Admin
Tom Sylva
P.E. Teacher | Athletic Trainer
Vera Tejera
Moderate Needs Teacher
Michele Thompson
Social Worker- 970-409-4597
Erin Tuttle
English Teacher | Newspaper
Katie Zook (Updyke)
Social Studies Teacher
Rob Uttecht
Security
Lynn Varone
Psychologist
Tony Verbsky
Math Teacher
Maria Volker
Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Welz
Receptionist
Shannon Wessels
FACS Teacher | FCCLA
Darren Withey
Assistant Principal (Pj-Si) | Athletic Director
Bas Wolf
ACE Teacher/Business
Andye Wolff
DHH Teacher
Mike Wood
Science Teacher
Spencer Woods
English Teacher
Cody Wright
IT Technician
Angie Yearous
Library Assistant
Jamie Young
Business Teacher | DECA
Heather Zywicki
Speech/Lang Pathology